Results: 1sts won 29-22
2nds lost 9-23
3rds lost 21-28
4ths lost 12-36
1st Colts won 38-24
2nd Colts won 41-29
3rd Colts won 73-15
Magic 7s won 38 nil

20 May Round 8 team lists to play Northern Suburbs

Grade at North Sydney Oval

Colts at Latham Park

Click here for fixtures schedule

 

   
  FIRST GRADE 3pm   SECOND GRADE   1.00 pm  

 Randwick Magic 7s

2.35 pm

1 Sonny Satuala 1 Marcus Heather    Kiarna Dymock
2 Adam Freier 2 Tom Sexton    Emma Perrin
3 Cameron Betham 3 Hame Tali    Jade Matapuku
4 Jock Armstrong 4 WIll Lafalafo    Akira Kelly
5 Ed Kennedy 5 Jesse Harris    Akiesha Kelly
6 Nick Kellaway 6 Sam Connor    Loretta Mailangi
7 Jack Johnston 7 Jack Hayson   Lauren Phillips 
8 Sam Croke 8 Joe Whitelock   Helen Folokonafi 
9 Patrick Phibbs 9 Luke Rowntree   Natasha Lo 
10 Andrew Deegan 10 Nic Andrews   Karri Doyle
11 Reece Robinson 11 Josh Ellison    
12 Ben Starkey 12 Toby Johnston    
13 Devon Stoltz 13 Jake Rakic    
14 Andrew Deegan 14 Jack Pennington    
15 Lachlan Anderson 15 Zac Pangelinan    
REPLACEMENTS REPLACEMENTS    
17 Tristan Goodbody 16 Peter Nau    
20 Jack Hayson 17

J Purcell 

   
23 Latu Latinupulu 18 Matt Serhon     
19   19 Ryan Powter     
     21 Charlie McKay     
     22 Jack Harrison    
     23 Sam Gerry Burgess    
           
 COACHES  COACHES    Coach
   Shannon Fraser    Damion O'Ryan    Alby Lye
   Owen Finegan        
   Matt Carraro        
  THIRD GRADE  11.35 am  

FOURTH GRADE 

Bon Andrews Field 10.15am

 

 

 

1 Vasa Vailaau 1 Sam Lolo    
2 Codi Jones 2 Tom Weber    
3 Eric Parsons 3 Henry Leslie    
4 Ryan Powter 4 Lisi Fifita    
5 Ryan Kenny Wilson 5 R Hoyles    
6 Justinas Urbonas 6 Logan Chin    
7 Sam Connor 7 B Miller    
8 Matt Serhon 8 Sam Harrison    
9 Harry Boileau 9 T Nordstrom    
10 Jack Harrison 10 Simon Uphill    
11 Ned Robinson 11 Joel Szczuldo    
12 Toby Johnson 12 Greg Marks    
13 Darren Akhouri 13 Sef Smith    
14 Charlie McKay 14 Eric Edwin    
15 Kieran Knight 15 Greg Svanfelds    
REPLACEMENTS REPLACEMENTS    
16   16  Josh Howarth    
17   17  Bill Finch    
18   18  Max Helliwell    
19   19  P Moschett    
20   20  A Faleafago    
21   21  Drew Ferguson    
22   22  Joie Aropio    
23   23  Greg Shrosbee    
COACHES COACHES    
HC Matt Buckland HC Joe Picone    
AC Ben Rutherford AC

 Jeffrey Leonard Sayle

Lucas Bradbury 

   
  COLTS 1  3 pm Coogee Oval   COLTS 2    COLTS 3 
1 Dan Matthew   Ethan Micallef   James McNeill
2 Will Anderson   Jack Upton   Connor McCullough
3 Blake Schoup   Callum Quinn   Carter Hoy
4 Tom Pirrodi   Tom Nowlan   Liam Smith
5 Alex Hills   Alex Corcoran   Travis Griffin
6 Tom Serhon   James Macaskill   Adrian Pelligrini
7 Joe Feltis   Lewis Allen   Jack Wilson
8 Christian Poidevin   Ben O'Sullivan   Latham James
9 Tyzack Jordan   Judd Kerrison   Dimitry Chipizubov
10 Nick Wilkinson   Morgan Steyn   Ryley Angles Cork
11 Zac Trinkler   Will Douglass   Barney Pinkerton
12 Darcy Searle   Steve Gibson   Jaya Yaonnidis
13 Ronald Streeter Mason   Zac Carr   Max Rivers
14 Dan Boardman   Lachie Day   Harry Stewart
15 Patrick Pelligrini   Dion Narayan   Tom Callaughan
REPLACEMENTS REPLACEMENTS REPLACEMENTS
16   16  Michael Midson 16  
17   17  Sione Nikau 17  
18   18  Matt Orpen 18  
19   19   19
20   20 20  
21   21   21  
22   22   22  
23   23   23  
COACHES COACHES COACHES
HC  Nick Hensley HC  Tom Kellaway HC  James Lancaster
AC   AC  Tim Clifford AC  
    AC      
             
       

 

 

 



Latest Photos from Randwick Rugby Club

ozio_gallery_nano

Contact Randwick Rugby