State Championships for U11-U17s are this June Long Weekend
All Draws can be found at NSW Juniors 

Good Luck to the U11s playing at Koola Park East Killara

Good Luck to the U12s playing at Camden Rugby - weekend photos
Good Luck to the U13s playing at Salamander Bay Sports Complex
Good Luck to the U14s playing at Endeavour Park Orange
Good Luck to the U15s playing at St Lukes Oval & Concord Oval Concord - weekend photos

Results

Day 3

 

Under 11s
As the dust has settled, I thought it right to thank everyone once again for the effort over the last 3 weeks.
From the selection meeting that involved Jim, Sean, Duncan and JK, who picked the team, to Joe and Owen who rammed home the message of playing a true Randwick style of play.
I was out in the Central West the other day, and bumped into a guy whose son played for Central North, our first opponents, and when I told him my son was involved in the match, his eyes lit up and started raving about the style of our play and how we played an old fashion Randwick running game which he could not believe kids that age could do.
A big thank you goes to our manager Ian, who handled all the admin stuff with a minimum of fuss, and always had a calm word to say when needed.
To Kylie and all the parents who had a hand in Camp Wicks, I send a huge thank you; it really makes the weekend a memorable success.
It was a pleasure to coach these kids, even for only 3 weeks a year, and I am always amazed at the way 10 year old kids can grasp this style of footy, and do what they did.
Jeffery Sayle will be so proud when told of the way you have carried the Randwick name, on and off the field.
Good luck in all your rugby for the remainder of the year.

Rod Willey

Game results
Randwick 29 Central North 12
74 Parramatta 0
24 Warringah 14
7 Illawarra 19 Had it been a dry day the result would have been different
34 Eastwood 0
40 Easts 0

U13s

vs Victoria lost 0-34
vs Central Coast won 37-0
vs Central North won 14-0
vs Southern Districts won 12-7
Vs Parramatta in QF lost 0-40+
Vs ACT won 5-0 to be placed 5th overall


U14s finish 5th !!!!
Randwick 17 - West Harbour 5

Quarter Final
Randwick 5 - Norths 22

Pool
Randwick 22 - ACT 12
Randwick 5 - Manly 40
Randwick 19 - Central West 5

 

U15s – finish 7th overall

Vs Eastwood Loss 10-17
Vs Parramatta Loss 5-10
Vs Illawarra Win 29-5
Vs Gordon Loss 0-33
Vs Waringah Win 20-14

 

 

Day 2

U11 White

vs Eastwood White lost 5-12
vs Illawarra Red won 17-5
vs Northern Suburbs Black won 10-7

U11 Green

vs Illawarra lost 19-7
vs Eastwood won 34-0
vs Easts won 40 - 0

U12s 

vs Warringah won 29-0
QF vs Parramatta lost 5-50

 U13s

vs Southern Districts won 12-7
Quarter Final loss to Parramatta 0-40

5th/6th playoff Monday if grounds are open

U14s

Randwick 22 - ACT 12
QF vs Norths lost 5 -22
Playoff Monday 11 June for 5th v 6th v West Harbour

U15s

vs Illawarra won 29-5
Quarter Finals
vs Gordon lost 33-0
Playing Monday 11 June for 7th v 8th

 

 

Day 1

Under 11 White

vs Hunter Red won 12-0
vs Manly Red Lost 0 - 41
vs Gordon Tartans lost 12 - 24

U11 Green

vs Central North Red  won 29-12
vs Parramatta  won 74-0
vs Warringah  won 24-14

U12s

vs Central Coast won 40-19
vs Penrith lost 21-26

 U13s

vs Victoria lost 34-0
vs Central Coast won 37-0
vs Central North won 14-0

U14s

vs Central West won 19-5
vs Manly lost 5 - 40

U15s

vs Eastwood (2017 premiers) lost 10-17
vs Parramatta lost 5-10

U15 Girls (Randwick / Parramatta)

vs Gordon won 64-0
vs Central Coast won 31-0
vs Hunter won 54-0

 

 
Latest Photos from Randwick Rugby Club

ozio_gallery_nano

Contact Randwick Rugby